Ozark Mountain Ridge Runners text with sun rising over path through hills
Firecracker 5000

2019 ROTY Standings

The Overall category is open to all ages. The score is calculated as the sum of:

  • Top (1) marathon race POWR score
  • Top (1) long distance or longer race POWR score
  • Average of top (3) medium distance races' POWR scores
  • Average of top (5) short distance races' POWR scores

Participants must run the minimum number of races in each distance category to qualify. The maximum possible score in this category is 400.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 McKinnis, Karen 56 F 298.71
2 Laughlin, Rosie 53 F 291.11
3 Everett, John 58 M 261.77
4 CHEFFINS, TOM 64 M 261.35
5 Boyer, Ron 71 M 260.59
6 Slight, Ryan 43 M 253.11
7 Heath, Bill 62 M 251.88
8 Toliver, Amanda 37 F 225.97
9 Eliason, Debbie 60 F 223.77
10 Cornelius, Christine 49 F 218.84
11 Waterman, Jacob 26 M 218.63
12 Acklin, Randy 39 M 211.16
13 Toliver, Nathan 39 M 203.52

The Senior category is open to runners age 60 and older as of January 1st. The score is calculated as the sum of:

  • Top (1) long distance or longer race POWR score
  • Average of top (2) medium distance races' POWR scores
  • Average of top (4) short distance races' POWR scores

Participants must run the minimum number of races in each distance category to qualify. The maximum possible score in this category is 300.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Baxter, Mike 64 M 219.97
2 Boyer, Ron 71 M 202.49
3 CHEFFINS, TOM 64 M 200.28
4 Heath, Bill 62 M 195.99
5 Shannon, Clara 71 F 188.12
6 Cibert, Allan 64 M 185.43
7 Eliason, Debbie 60 F 176.71
8 Stansberry, Bruce 66 M 175.13
9 Cibert, Janet 63 F 122.07

The Youth category is open to runners age 13 to 17, inclusive, as of January 1st. The score is calculated as the average of the top (4) races.

Participants must run the minimum number of races to qualify. The maximum possible score in this category is 100.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Adamson, Devin 16 M 68.51
2 Clayton, Natalie 17 F 67.68
3 Adamson, Jillian 13 F 54.70

The Kid category is open to runners under 13 years old as of January 1st. The score is calculated as the average of the top (2) races.

Participants must run the minimum number of races to qualify. The maximum possible score in this category is 100.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Boyer, Lawson 6 M 81.60
2 Boyer, Camille 12 F 68.76
3 Boyer, James 9 M 67.46

The Ultramarathon category is open to all runners. The score is the highest ultramarathon distance POWR score.

The maximum possible score in this category is 100.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Waterman, Sarah 24 F 62.95
2 Fattmann, Ken 63 M 57.13
3 Slight, Ryan 43 M 56.89
4 Heath, Bill 62 M 56.39
5 Maness, Paul 49 M 54.41
6 CHEFFINS, TOM 64 M 50.94
7 Green, Edward 58 M 48.56
8 Hines, Chris 38 M 48.13
9 Davis, Jeri 51 F 43.26
10 Baker, Rachel 40 F 42.98
11 Acklin, Randy 39 M 41.41
12 Toliver, Amanda 37 F 40.30
13 Toliver, Nathan 39 M 37.08

The Marathon category is open to all runners. The score is the sum of the top (2) marathon distance POWR scores.

The maximum possible score in this category is 200.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Reed, Kimberly 30 F 169.82
2 White, Richard 55 M 143.55
3 Fattmann, Ken 63 M 132.83
4 CHEFFINS, TOM 64 M 122.72
5 Slight, Ryan 43 M 118.82
6 Galbraith, Dale 50 M 114.17
7 Heath, Bill 62 M 111.98
8 Johnson, Chad 40 M 111.44
9 Bray, Terri 50 F 106.71
10 Carroll, Kathy 59 F 104.37
11 Green, Edward 58 M 101.00
12 Acklin, Randy 39 M 93.99
13 Baker, Rachel 40 F 86.78

The Long Distance category is open to all runners. The score is the sum of the top (2) long distance POWR scores.

The maximum possible score in this category is 200.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Reed, Kimberly 30 F 171.34
2 Baxter, Mike 64 M 138.65
3 Everett, John 58 M 129.07
4 Fattmann, Ken 63 M 128.67
5 Boyer, Ron 71 M 128.18
6 CHEFFINS, TOM 64 M 126.91
7 Slight, Ryan 43 M 126.60
8 Kolde, Jessica 38 F 124.06
9 Tucker, Jani 52 F 119.51
10 Cibert, Allan 64 M 119.11
11 Adamson, Alicia 44 F 118.86
12 Shannon, Clara 71 F 118.51
13 Bray, Terri 50 F 117.85
14 Maness, Paul 49 M 117.60
15 Wilke, Greg 48 M 117.50
16 Toliver, Amanda 37 F 117.29
17 Eliason, Debbie 60 F 114.42
18 Adamson, Brandon 46 M 114.33
19 Witt, Julia 54 F 113.97
20 Heath, Bill 62 M 113.96
21 Stansberry, Bruce 66 M 113.92
22 Davis, Jeri 51 F 109.64
23 Crevelt, Michael 38 M 108.11
24 Green, Edward 58 M 105.87
25 WELLS, DAN 54 M 105.11
26 Cornelius, Christine 49 F 104.82
27 Acklin, Randy 39 M 104.71
28 Miles, Mary 38 F 102.20
29 Toliver, Nathan 39 M 100.76
30 Waterman, Jacob 26 M 98.46
31 Momphard, Gary 63 M 97.30
32 Baker, Rachel 40 F 94.44
33 Shawhan, Rebecca 54 F 94.02
34 Miles, Richard 40 M 93.77
35 Newman, Jeffrey 54 M 87.10
36 Cibert, Janet 63 F 79.91

The Medium Distance category is open to all runners. The score is the sum of the top (3) medium distance POWR scores.

The maximum possible score in this category is 300.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 McKinnis, Karen 56 F 225.39
2 Laughlin, Rosie 53 F 220.77
3 Ritchhart, Kathy 58 F 219.45
4 Waterman, Sarah 24 F 207.91
5 Ritchhart, Russ 68 M 207.14
6 Adamson, Brandon 46 M 205.99
7 CHEFFINS, TOM 64 M 203.15
8 Boyer, Ron 71 M 201.16
9 Heath, Bill 62 M 200.78
10 Wilcox, Trina 42 F 197.91
11 Adamson, Alicia 44 F 195.60
12 Everett, John 58 M 191.95
13 Slight, Ryan 43 M 189.82
14 Shannon, Clara 71 F 186.32
15 Galbraith, Dale 50 M 182.34
16 Adamson, Devin 16 M 181.64
17 Bray, Terri 50 F 181.41
18 Cibert, Allan 64 M 181.01
19 Toliver, Amanda 37 F 179.23
20 Kolde, Jessica 38 F 179.04
21 Witt, Julia 54 F 178.60
22 Eliason, Debbie 60 F 174.40
23 Stansberry, Bruce 66 M 169.56
24 Toliver, Nathan 39 M 166.59
25 Acklin, Randy 39 M 166.18
26 Cornelius, Christine 49 F 166.07
27 Olson, Nathan 47 M 165.17
28 Waterman, Jacob 26 M 162.23
29 Miles, Mary 38 F 161.44
30 Adamson, Jillian 13 F 158.70
31 Little, Janet 59 F 157.11
32 Davis, Jeri 51 F 155.45
33 Miles, Richard 40 M 151.22
34 bossert, kristin 60 F 144.84
35 Newman, Jeffrey 54 M 138.98
36 pennington, rodney 64 M 133.18
37 Cibert, Janet 63 F 123.95
38 Momphard, Gary 63 M 123.50
39 Stilgenbauer, Jackson 54 M 81.89

The Short Distance category is open to all runners. The score is the sum of the top (5) short distance POWR scores.

The maximum possible score in this category is 500.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Boyer, Lawson 6 M 393.18
2 Ritchhart, Kathy 58 F 380.66
3 McKinnis, Karen 56 F 375.36
4 Ritchhart, Russ 68 M 375.28
5 Todd, Brian 44 M 375.23
6 Laughlin, Rosie 53 F 367.97
7 Phillips, Rod 69 M 361.31
8 Shryack, Tim 59 M 360.47
9 Boyer, Ron 71 M 348.40
10 Adamson, Brandon 46 M 347.64
11 Heath, Bill 62 M 342.19
12 Adamson, Devin 16 M 340.62
13 Puetz, Christine 57 F 340.40
14 CHEFFINS, TOM 64 M 339.82
15 Wilke, Greg 48 M 338.79
16 Toliver, Amanda 37 F 333.83
17 Everett, John 58 M 333.35
18 Slight, Ryan 43 M 331.24
19 Boyer, James 9 M 328.60
20 Shannon, Clara 71 F 324.97
21 Wilcox, Trina 42 F 324.78
22 Adamson, Alicia 44 F 321.36
23 Cibert, Allan 64 M 321.22
24 Witt, Julia 54 F 315.56
25 Galbraith, Dale 50 M 315.02
26 Evans, Jim 70 M 314.81
27 Stansberry, Bruce 66 M 304.62
28 lund, gene 77 M 298.25
29 Cornelius, Christine 49 F 296.50
30 Eliason, Debbie 60 F 295.76
31 Waterman, Jacob 26 M 292.92
32 Toliver, Nathan 39 M 290.89
33 Adamson, Jillian 13 F 270.92
34 Acklin, Randy 39 M 270.83
35 Cumley, Becky 52 F 242.89
36 pennington, rodney 64 M 238.40
37 Simons, Rachel 42 F 222.00
38 Cibert, Janet 63 F 196.56
39 Stilgenbauer, Jackson 54 M 161.14

The POWR Rating category is open to all runners. The score is the average of the top (10) POWR scores.

ROTY participants are listed even if they haven’t completed the ten races required for an official score. An asterisk indicates the runner has not met this minimum.

The maximum possible score in this category is 100.

Rank Name Age Gender Score
1 Reed, Kimberly 30 F 84.96
2 Boyer, Lawson 6 M 77.14
3 Ritchhart, Kathy 58 F 75.63
4 McKinnis, Karen 56 F 75.22
5 Hammons, Brian 60 M 75.22
6 Todd, Brian 44 M 74.69
7 Ritchhart, Russ 68 M 74.07
8 Laughlin, Rosie 53 F 73.27
9 Baxter, Mike 64 M 73.15
10 Phillips, Rod 69 M 72.30
11 White, Richard 55 M 71.77
12 johnson, eric 42 M 71.31
13 Shryack, Tim 59 M 71.01
14 Boyer, Ron 71 M 68.97
15 Adamson, Brandon 46 M 68.83
16 Clayton, Natalie 17 F 68.43
17 CHEFFINS, TOM 64 M 67.88
18 Waterman, Sarah 24 F 67.70
19 Heath, Bill 62 M 67.26
20 Puetz, Christine 57 F 66.77
21 Everett, John 58 M 66.16
22 Adamson, Devin 16 M 65.96
23 Slight, Ryan 43 M 65.74
24 Clayton, Joshua 13 M 65.73
25 Wilke, Greg 48 M 65.72
26 Toliver, Amanda 37 F 65.52
27 Wilcox, Trina 42 F 65.33
28 Boyer, Camille 12 F 65.08
29 Boyer, James 9 M 64.88
30 Adamson, Alicia 44 F 64.62
31 Fattmann, Ken 63 M 64.54
32 Shannon, Clara 71 F 63.80
33 Cibert, Allan 64 M 62.49
34 Evans, Jim 70 M 62.48
35 Galbraith, Dale 50 M 62.01
36 Witt, Julia 54 F 61.38
37 Tucker, Jani 52 F 61.24
38 Kolde, Jessica 38 F 60.87
39 Stansberry, Bruce 66 M 60.11
40 Landorf, Jazmine 10 F 59.33
41 lund, gene 77 M 59.31
42 Bray, Terri 50 F 58.77
43 Eliason, Debbie 60 F 58.73
44 Cornelius, Christine 49 F 57.99
45 Nunez, Melissa 36 F 57.38
46 Maness, Paul 49 M 57.34
47 Toliver, Nathan 39 M 57.09
48 Waterman, Jacob 26 M 56.11
49 Acklin, Randy 39 M 55.34
50 bossert, kristin 60 F 54.72
51 Little, Janet 59 F 54.24
52 Crevelt, Michael 38 M 54.05
53 Adamson, Jillian 13 F 53.34
54 Hines, Chris 38 M 52.53
55 Davis, Jeri 51 F 52.43
56 Carroll, Kathy 59 F 52.18
57 Miles, Mary 38 F 51.74
58 Shawhan, Rebecca 54 F 50.69
59 WELLS, DAN 54 M 49.67
60 Miles, Richard 40 M 49.00
61 Newman, Jeffrey 54 M 48.48
62 Green, Edward 58 M 48.35
63 Acklin, Alec 10 M 48.20
64 Johnson, Chad 40 M 48.17
65 STEPHENS, MARC 42 M 48.13
66 Cumley, Becky 52 F 47.42
67 pennington, rodney 64 M 47.11
68 Baker, Rachel 40 F 46.25
69 Olson, Nathan 47 M 46.06
70 Wells, Gayla 47 F 45.76
71 Simons, Rachel 42 F 44.26
72 Momphard, Gary 63 M 43.98
73 Kimball, Kathleen 32 F 42.53
74 Witt, Jeff 57 M 41.61
75 Cibert, Janet 63 F 40.04
76 Henson, Dick 63 M 38.34
77 Stilgenbauer, Jackson 54 M 31.57

The Most Improved category is open to all runners. The score is the count of the personal records set during the year.

There is no maximum possible score in this category.

Rank Name Age Gender PRs
1 Toliver, Nathan 39 M 17
2 Toliver, Amanda 37 F 14
3 Waterman, Sarah 24 F 13
4 CHEFFINS, TOM 64 M 11
5 Galbraith, Dale 50 M 10
6 Waterman, Jacob 26 M 8
7 Adamson, Brandon 46 M 6
8 Adamson, Devin 16 M 6
9 Adamson, Jillian 13 F 6
10 Heath, Bill 62 M 5
11 Adamson, Alicia 44 F 5
12 Witt, Julia 54 F 5
13 Eliason, Debbie 60 F 5
14 Johnson, Chad 40 M 5
15 Hines, Chris 38 M 5
16 Clayton, Natalie 17 F 4
17 Slight, Ryan 43 M 4
18 Boyer, Lawson 6 M 3
19 Fattmann, Ken 63 M 3
20 Acklin, Alec 10 M 3
21 Momphard, Gary 63 M 3
22 Stilgenbauer, Jackson 54 M 3
23 Ritchhart, Kathy 58 F 2
24 Everett, John 58 M 2
25 Kolde, Jessica 38 F 2
26 Nunez, Melissa 36 F 2
27 Little, Janet 59 F 2
28 Davis, Jeri 51 F 2
29 Green, Edward 58 M 2
30 Olson, Nathan 47 M 2
31 pennington, rodney 64 M 2
32 Cibert, Janet 63 F 2
33 Reed, Kimberly 30 F 1
34 Baxter, Mike 64 M 1
35 Ritchhart, Russ 68 M 1
36 Puetz, Christine 57 F 1
37 Boyer, Camille 12 F 1
38 Boyer, James 9 M 1
39 Wilke, Greg 48 M 1
40 Shannon, Clara 71 F 1
41 Evans, Jim 70 M 1
42 Tucker, Jani 52 F 1
43 Landorf, Jazmine 10 F 1
44 Maness, Paul 49 M 1
45 Cornelius, Christine 49 F 1
46 Miles, Mary 38 F 1
47 Acklin, Randy 39 M 1
48 Cumley, Becky 52 F 1
49 Wells, Gayla 47 F 1
50 Simons, Rachel 42 F 1

The Raciest category is open to all runners. The score is the count of races run during the year.

There is no maximum possible score in this category.

Rank Name Age Gender Races
1 CHEFFINS, TOM 64 M 75
2 Fattmann, Ken 63 M 68
3 Stansberry, Bruce 66 M 67
4 Ritchhart, Kathy 58 F 53
5 Ritchhart, Russ 68 M 53
6 pennington, rodney 64 M 37
7 Cornelius, Christine 49 F 36
8 Slight, Ryan 43 M 30
9 Stilgenbauer, Jackson 54 M 30
10 Boyer, Ron 71 M 24
11 Adamson, Brandon 46 M 24
12 Heath, Bill 62 M 24
13 Witt, Julia 54 F 23
14 McKinnis, Karen 56 F 22
15 Adamson, Devin 16 M 22
16 Toliver, Amanda 37 F 22
17 Galbraith, Dale 50 M 22
18 Adamson, Alicia 44 F 21
19 Toliver, Nathan 39 M 21
20 Eliason, Debbie 60 F 20
21 Wilcox, Trina 42 F 19
22 Adamson, Jillian 13 F 19
23 Everett, John 58 M 18
24 Cibert, Allan 64 M 18
25 Acklin, Randy 39 M 18
26 Baker, Rachel 40 F 18
27 Cibert, Janet 63 F 18
28 Davis, Jeri 51 F 17
29 Hines, Chris 38 M 15
30 Waterman, Sarah 24 F 14
31 Shannon, Clara 71 F 14
32 Wilke, Greg 48 M 13
33 Waterman, Jacob 26 M 13
34 Laughlin, Rosie 53 F 12
35 Kolde, Jessica 38 F 12
36 Bray, Terri 50 F 12
37 Evans, Jim 70 M 11
38 Miles, Mary 38 F 11
39 Miles, Richard 40 M 10
40 Green, Edward 58 M 10
41 Todd, Brian 44 M 9
42 bossert, kristin 60 F 9
43 Newman, Jeffrey 54 M 9
44 Baxter, Mike 64 M 8
45 Puetz, Christine 57 F 8
46 Olson, Nathan 47 M 8
47 Momphard, Gary 63 M 8
48 Reed, Kimberly 30 F 7
49 Boyer, Lawson 6 M 7
50 Phillips, Rod 69 M 7
51 Tucker, Jani 52 F 7
52 Little, Janet 59 F 7
53 Shryack, Tim 59 M 6
54 Boyer, James 9 M 6
55 lund, gene 77 M 6
56 Johnson, Chad 40 M 6
57 Cumley, Becky 52 F 6
58 Simons, Rachel 42 F 6
59 Clayton, Natalie 17 F 5
60 Hammons, Brian 60 M 4
61 Boyer, Camille 12 F 4
62 Maness, Paul 49 M 4
63 johnson, eric 42 M 3
64 Nunez, Melissa 36 F 3
65 Shawhan, Rebecca 54 F 3
66 WELLS, DAN 54 M 3
67 Acklin, Alec 10 M 3
68 White, Richard 55 M 2
69 Crevelt, Michael 38 M 2
70 Carroll, Kathy 59 F 2
71 STEPHENS, MARC 42 M 2
72 Wells, Gayla 47 F 2
73 Kimball, Kathleen 32 F 2
74 Clayton, Joshua 13 M 1
75 Landorf, Jazmine 10 F 1
76 Witt, Jeff 57 M 1
77 Henson, Dick 63 M 1

The Dynamic Participator category is open to all runners that have run at least (8) races of any distance.

However, only runners that have not won an award in any other category will receive an award for this category at the annual banquet.

Name Age Gender
Acklin, Randy 39 M
Adamson, Alicia 44 F
Adamson, Brandon 46 M
Adamson, Devin 16 M
Adamson, Jillian 13 F
Baker, Rachel 40 F
Baxter, Mike 64 M
bossert, kristin 60 F
Boyer, Ron 71 M
Bray, Terri 50 F
CHEFFINS, TOM 64 M
Cibert, Allan 64 M
Cibert, Janet 63 F
Cornelius, Christine 49 F
Davis, Jeri 51 F
Eliason, Debbie 60 F
Evans, Jim 70 M
Everett, John 58 M
Fattmann, Ken 63 M
Galbraith, Dale 50 M
Green, Edward 58 M
Heath, Bill 62 M
Hines, Chris 38 M
Kolde, Jessica 38 F
Laughlin, Rosie 53 F
McKinnis, Karen 56 F
Miles, Mary 38 F
Miles, Richard 40 M
Momphard, Gary 63 M
Newman, Jeffrey 54 M
Olson, Nathan 47 M
pennington, rodney 64 M
Puetz, Christine 57 F
Ritchhart, Kathy 58 F
Ritchhart, Russ 68 M
Shannon, Clara 71 F
Slight, Ryan 43 M
Stansberry, Bruce 66 M
Stilgenbauer, Jackson 54 M
Todd, Brian 44 M
Toliver, Amanda 37 F
Toliver, Nathan 39 M
Waterman, Jacob 26 M
Waterman, Sarah 24 F
Wilcox, Trina 42 F
Wilke, Greg 48 M
Witt, Julia 54 F